28.7 in tallAvont Cloud Cat Scratching Post with Perch
$49.99
A 28.7-inch sisal post tall enough for a full stretch, topped with a plush cloud perch and a washable cushion, on a widened heavy base.
- 28.7 in natural sisal post
- Cloud perch with washable cushion
- Widened, thickened base
- Plush fabric finish
- Adhesive pads included
Details
| Size | 18.1 × 15.75 × 28.7 in |
|---|---|
| Surface | 100% sisal rope |
| Weight | 11.6 lb |
| Base | Heavy, widened |
| Assembly | Hardware included |
Good to know
Stick the four pads under the base on smooth floors.
Delivery and returns
Ships from the store the button opens; returns and exchanges go through your order there. See returns and the Avont warranty.
Size18.1 × 15.75 × 28.7 in
Surface100% sisal rope
Weight11.6 lb
Questions about the Cloud Scratching Post
What is it made of?
100% sisal rope
How do I choose the size?
18.1 × 15.75 × 28.7 in
Any tip before first use?
Stick the four pads under the base on smooth floors.




